5-star Gran Palas Conventions Spa & Wellness  Hotel
GENERAL CONTRACTING CONDITIONS INSAGRA UNO, S.L.

Introduction
The purpose of this document is to regulate the GENERAL CONTRACTING CONDITIONS of the online booking services of INSAGRA UNO, SL, with the Tax Identity Number B-43069889, domiciled at Barcelona Street, 45, 43840 Salou, and registered in the Trade Register (Registro Mercantil) of Tarragona, Volume 916, Section Societies, sheet 158 T-6536. Telephone 902370808. The terms “You” and “User” are used here to refer to all the individuals that for any reason browse www.granpalashotel.com (hereafter the website) or use the services offered on the web.

The use of these services will imply the unreserved acceptance and the validity of all and every General Contracting Condition described in the last updated version of these general Conditions.

As a client, You declare that You are of legal age and that you have the legal capacity to be bound to these General Contracting Conditions when contracting the services of INSAGRA UNO,SL.

INSAGRA UNO, SL informs You that the necessary procedures to obtain the provisions of the services offered are those described in these General Contracting Conditions, as well as those specific steps described on screen during the navigation. Thus, you declare that you know and accept those terms as necessary for the contracting of the services offered on the website.


Use of the Online Booking services of INSAGRA UNO, SL
Online booking services

Online booking services: The purpose of the online booking services is the reservation of a room in the GRAN PALAS HOTEL. The use of these services will imply the unreserved acceptance and validity of all and every general conditions described in the last updated version of these general conditions.

Booking procedure: When using the service the user will receive a confirmation email with a reservation code. This email is the voucher of your reservation and the confirmation of the acceptance of the terms and conditions.

Guaranty and cancellation policy: In order to receive the confirmation of your reservation, You will need to enter the data of your credit card as a guaranty of the reservation. INSAGRA UNO, SL. In the case of a cancellation of an online reservation (paid with a credit card) the Gran Palas hotel will not reimburse the import of the deposit.

In the case of a check-out before the reserved date, you will be charged the amount of the entire stay except justifiable cause. In order to cancel a reservation, our booking staff will personally attend you from Monday to Friday from 9:30 to 20:00 on 977370808. Outside these hours, please contact directly with the booked hotel. You can also cancel your reservation via website, during the booking process.

Prices per room and night. The prices shown on our website include the VAT.

Use of services
The user commits himself to use the services according to the Law, moral, good manners and public order, as well as according to the provisions described in these general contracting conditions.

Variability of the system
INSAGRA UNO, SL. reserves its right, for greater agility and in benefit of the users, to modify at any time and without notification the services offered or the use and technical conditions of the services through the notification of these modifications on this website, so that they can be known and accepted by the clients. Likewise, the users, with the aim of improving the services and establishing an ideal quality level, ultimate aim of INSAGRA UNO, S.L., may suggest those modifications they consider useful, contacting the managers of the website through the email info@glauc.com

Protection of the users’ personal data by INSAGRA UNO, S.L

In compliance with the provisions of the article 5 of the Organic Law 15/1999, of the 13th of December, the Protection of Personal Data (hereafter “LOPD”), INSAGRA UNO, S.L. informs you that the personal data provided during the filling in of any form of electronic register on our website, as well as those data INSAGRA UNO, SL accesses as a consequence of your navigation, checking, request or contracting of any service or product, or of any transaction or operation done through the website of INSAGRA UNO, SL will be collected in a file owned by INSAGRA UNO, SL, in whose head office (on Barcelona Street, 45, 43840 Salou) you will be able to exercise your right to access, modify, cancel or disagree with the treatment of your personal data, according to the terms and conditions of the LOPD.

In general, the provided personal data will be used to reply to information requests, as well as to inform you about the new activities, products and services of INSAGRA UNO, SL.

The consent of the communication of personal data is revocable at any time, although it will not have retroactive effects. If you have manifested your interest in receiving information via email when filling in the form, you consent with the delivery of commercial information via email according to the Law of Services of the Society of Information and Electronic Commerce. In the event that you provide us with data from third persons, according to the article 5.4. of the LOPD, you declare that you have previously informed those persons about the provided data, their origin, the existence and aim of the file where the data are kept, about the addressee of that information, about the possibility to exercise their rights of access, modification, cancellation or disagreement, and about the identity data of INSAGRA UNO, SL, according to the terms and conditions described here. INSAGRA UNO SL commits himself to the confidential use of your personal data and to their use for the described purposes.

INSAGRA UNO SL has the necessary technical and managing security measures to guaranty the security of your personal data and avoid their modification, loss, treatment and/or non-authorised access, considering the state of the technology, the nature of the data and the risks to which they are exposed, either they come from human action of from physical or natural means. Everything in compliance with the provisions of the article 9 LOPD and of the Order in Council 994/1999 of the 11th of June, which approves the security measures regulation of the automatic files where those personal data are kept.


Rights of modification of the Terms and/or General contracting conditions
INSAGRA UNO SL reserves its right to modify without notification any of the terms included in these contracting general conditions to the extend it deems convenient, informing the users of the modifications done through the website, so that they can be known and accepted by the users.


www.hotelgranpalas.com and acceptation of norms of use

Users are aware that the use of the online booking services imply the unreserved acceptance of each and every term of the Norms of use of the website included in the last updated version published by INSAGRA UNO, S.L at the time of the contracting of services. Those norms of use complement these general condition provided that they do not oppose them. Thus, users must be aware of the importance of checking the norms described on this page before accessing and/or using any of the services.

Applicable law and competent jurisdiction
These conditions shall be governed by the Spanish law, which will be applicable in all matters not covered in these conditions regarding interpretation, validity and execution. INSAGRA UNO SL and users, expressly waiving any other jurisdiction, are bound to the Juries and Courts of Tarragona for any conflict that may arise from the provision of services object of these General Conditions. In case the user has his or her address outside Spain, INSAGRA UNO SL and the user are abound to, expressly waiving any other jurisdiction, the Juries and Courts of Tarragona (Spain).


Legal notice
In compliance with the provisions of the Title II of the LSSICE, INSAGRA UNO offers you the requested trade information: This website is owned by INSAGRA UNO, S.L., commercial entity with tax number B-43069889, domiciled at Barcelona Street 45, 43840 Salou and registered in the Trade Register (Registro Mercantil) of Tarragona, Volume 916, Section Societies, Sheet 158 T-6536-

The Gran Palas Hotel guarantees the protection and confidentiality of the data provided by our clients, whose treatment will be done according to the L.O 15/1999 of personal data protection and in compliance with the provisions in the article 12.1 of the L.O. 1/1992 about the protection of the citizen security. All the data provided will be included in an automatic personal data file created and kept by INSAGRA UNO, S.L. B-43069889. The purpose of this file is to comply with the legal dispositions in force regarding the registry of travellers as to inform you of our offers and novelties and of the execution of statistical studies. We inform you that you may exercise your rights of access, modification, cancellation and disagreement with your personal data writing to GRAN PALAS Hotel, de la Sèquia Major Street 5, 43481 La Pineda (Tarragona), Spain.

CANCELLATIONS ARE ACCEPTED BEFORE THE 48 HOURS OF THE RESERVATION. AFTER THESE HOURS YOU WILL BE CHARGED THE 50%.